MVHS Fourth Quarter Honor Roll


The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the following students for their academic success in the classroom throughout the final quarter.  We are very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students: 

2022 Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
SENIORS
HONOR ROLL
Ella Ackert, Olivia Adams, Hayden Baker, Ashley Berg, Holden Bleiler, McKenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Jozlyn Burky, Emma Calkins, Megan Chamberlin, Emma Cheek, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Robert Frazee, Makenna Hughes, Morgan Jones, Breanna McCluskey, Alexander Murray, Joy Neighbarger, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Weston Porter, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Jillian Stauffer, Riker Sweazey, Sophia Takrouri, Abigail Taylor, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig.
 
MERIT ROLL
Christine Bell, Trevor Bell, Ethan Clark, Kayla Cross, Jacob Deever, Taylor Dubusky, Payton Fritz, Hannah Henry, Leana Kuhn, William Laymon, Eldi Muka, Joshua Perry, Madisenne Pope, Rhyli Pope, Megan Randall, Anna Rhodeback, Bryan Sabula, Makaylia Schlosser, Zachary Snyder, Emma Talbott, Isabelle Tooley, Kaitlyn Wingler, Taylor Yarman.
 
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Nolan Belcher, Connor Benedetti, Beau Bridges, Kamryn Bush, Lillian Carrington, Elizabeth Cline, Abigail Davis, Cade Ellis, Jesse Foster, Owynn Gleason, Mays Gunderson, Dylan Hartman, Joseph Kennedy, Ashlyn Lust, Lilly McDowell, Myah Moody, Logan Moore, Veronica Reyes, Damien Rice, Jackson Slater, Colton Spurgeon, Alexis Strong, Emma Summerfield, Abigail Wagner, Amanda Yocum
JUNIORS
HONOR ROLL
Mia Armstrong, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Cedric Burger, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Jake Fanning, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Keshaun Goldsmith, Emily Hammond, Hanna Humphrey, Zane Jones, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold, Ava Maddux, Grace Mayville, Lydia McKenzie, Elizabeth Miller, Ryan Morrison, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Mia Rieder, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Cody Strickland, Anna Summerfield, Chelsey Wiles, Olivia Wiley, Sophia Zoldak.
MERIT ROLL
Allic Ashcraft, Kelly Bales, Alliya Ballenger, Caleb Barrau, Jackson Barrett, Nash Belcher, Benjamin Bridges, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Cooper Carpenter, Lillyanne Casner, Josiah Ernst, Rylan Firebaugh, Leah Gourley, Nicholas Grega, Courtney Hays, Laura Hill, Adelle Hoar, Emily Jones, Braehm Lepley, Courtney Mays, Peyja McCord, Moira Miller, Ella Parry, Kylie Parsons, Hudson Rohler, Madison Rohler, Caden Rowland, Averi Ruhl, Matthew Salvucci, Matthew Stevison, Maia Tazewell, Brooklyn Thayer, Marianne Watkins, Rebekah Yarman.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Chelsea Bender, Jack Craigo, Kiannah Harris, John Humphrey, Paul Miller, Carson Minton, Lacey Owens, Nevaeh Owens, Emmalee Patrick, Lillian Pollack, Macy Rayburn, Katrina Ronshausen, Jonathon Ross, Jordan Rucker, Lillian Schlairet, Hailey Sheppard, Sydney Silvery, Maddox Snyder, Hailey Stagg, Laura Wythe, Auralie Yoder.
SOPHOMORES
HONOR ROLL
Cora Andrews, McKenna Bates, Adyson Beaver, Sawyer Boggs, Wade Brown, Tori Burdette, Ava Burson, Alexis Cook, Abagail Davidson, Dominick Edwards, Logan Eggert, Calli Finnell, Grace Hauke, Sabina Hawks, Ian Hawthorne, Hannah Hofferberth ,Quinn Hoffman, Spencer Hughes, Orissa Humes, Rylee Jarosz, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Darby Rardin, Rachel Ruth, Sydney Statler, Adelyn Steinmetz, William Stemen, John Wilburn.
MERIT ROLL
Gavin Amoroso, Juliet Arvizu Soria, Emily Bell, Zachary Butler, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Rachel Day, Emma Dean, Jackson Dubusky, Logan Dunagan, John Edmond, McKinley Figurski, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Jurnie Gleason, Itza Gonzalez Lopez, Maxim Holdener, Brady Kaufman, Tucker Kirby, Avery Lasater, Jack Marhefka, Ella Marofsky, Elliana Martin, Alison Matulich, Matthew Milligan, Sarah Misarti, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Chelsea Perkins, Lillian Peugh, Aaron Pryjda, Wyatt Rhoades, Cole Rine, Emma Rinehart, Landon Rush, Nicholas Sanders, Reece Schuman, Olivia Stein, Sage Szucs, Bailey Thayer, Alan Townsend, Carly Tracey, Khloe Wetzel.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Brock Blankenhorn, Matthew Booth, Gavin Briscoe, Jaci Brown, Andrew Burke, Ethan Conant, Rylee Coons, Konner Daughriety, Helene Delano, Brooklyn Ellis, Parker Gantt, Allison Healy, Braxton Hiles, Christian Holt Curry, Kyler Howard, Benjamin Hudepohl, Mark Huerte, Faith Hunter, Elizabeth Jones, Steven Katz, McKenzie Krownapple, Jace Kyle, Ashton Lasater, Alexis Looney, Evelyn Martinez Becerril, Logan Moore, Lucy Peterson, Roan Ramey, Oliver Ruprecht, Makayla Smithpeters, Garrett Stacy, Kaylin Tipton, Tatum Tyson, Tucker Tyson, Alexis Walters.
FRESHMEN
HONOR ROLL
Samuel Cadoret, Lindsey Calkins, Addison Cooperider, Rebecca Davis, Madison Kochis, Luke MacDonald, Lillian Mayville, Emily Merriman, Rylee Myers, Hope Neighbarger, Olufemi Odiah, Laura Page, Lillian Percy, Edward Rodriguez, Arianne Scott, Kaitlyn Thompson, Madelyn Tocheff, Jillian Williams.
MERIT ROLL
Kaitlyn Alaimo, Lillian Allen, Agni Anak Agung, Austin Anderson, Brysen Armstrong, Case Armstrong, William Armstrong, Jacklyn Auker, Binta Barrow, Isabella Beck, Jillian Beever, Kymber Leigh Bell, Jasmine Beutel, Hannah Blubaugh, Tressel Bockover, Ainsley Bonaudi, Jared Boucher, Chloe Breitenstein, Tanner Burgess, Hayley Burke, Isaiah Campbell, Karma Carpenter, Clare Clarkson, Hailey Clayton, Kailey Clayton, Zachary Clow, Isaiah Columber, Andrew Conway, Tessa Corrigan, Taylor Couch, Mason Crowthers, Braden Curphey, Layne Dailey, Ansley Daubenmier, Wayde Denuit, Joseph Ferguson, Reece Fletcher, Gabrielle Fuller, Elizabeth Garcia Ayala, Timothy Garven, Nikolas Giakoumas, Astrid Gonzalez Lopez, Peyton Gordon, Brooklyn Grohe, Analise Hagley, Austin Hammond, Quinn Hardy, Peyton Hauenstein-Cline, Christopher Hawthorne, Hayden Higgins, Victoria Hodges, Grace Humphrey, James Imhoff, Meredith Jones, Kalman Kanuckel, Kyla Keller, Carly Kennedy, Kaitlin King, Evan Komitau, Gage Kuhlman, Sami Lacksonen, Devan Lamp, Kaylie Langston, Sofia Leach, Rees Lepley, Alexa Marsell, Ethan Marshall, Noah McCallen, Olivia Mesarchik, Genesis Messare, Michael Minton, Jayla Myers, Tanner Nutter, Kayden Packard, Rowyn Parker, Simon Peterson, Charlotte Petrie, Alexander Poland, Presli Pope, Dakota Priest, Isabella Quinlivan, Farrah Redman, Ruth Rheinscheld, Becca Rogers, Olivia Slone, Evan Stetler, Jacob Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Chance Temple, Carter Thompson, Hunter Thompson, Avarie Treber, Dalan Vail, Cory Vance, Brady M White, Noah Whited, Brayden Wiles, David Wilson, Matilyn Workman, Gracen Young.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jayden Adams, Alondra Becerril Rodriguez, James Bennett, Hunter Brooks, Aden Burdulis, Landon Byrnes, Tyler Chesnut, Allison Christine, Alyse Christopher, Tyler Cochran, Haley Combs, Samara Davis, Wyatt Denuit, Jagger Dohn, Camden Firebaugh, Lizbeth Garcia Ayala, Grace Gentry, Harley Gilbert, Chad Grimes, Macyn Hanna, Karter Harris, Serenity Holland, Lucas Hubbard, Tyler Ing, Kerry Kennedy, Bridgitte Masters, Adabelle Miller, Luke Moore, Zoey Morrison, Logan Murphy, Kylee Neighbarger, Wesley Neighbarger, Aidan Nesbit, Edea Pastor, Taylor Payne, Caleb Rickett, Jason Robbins, Thomas Sant, Aubry Schlairet, Lily Schoenfeld, Grace Seymour, Henry Snow, Evan Strickland, Evan Sweeney, Joseph Tickle, Jordan Willits.
Information courtesy of Mount Vernon City Schools