MVHS Honor Roll For Second Quarter



The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the following students for their academic success in the classroom throughout the second quarter.  We are very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students: 

2022 Second Quarter Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
SENIORS
HONOR ROLL
Ella Ackert, Olivia Adams, Hayden Baker, Christine Bell, Connor Benedetti, Ashley Berg, Holden Bleiler, McKenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Jozlyn Burky, Logan Bynorth, Megan Chamberlin, Emma Cheek, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Morgan Jones, Breanna McCluskey, Eldi Muka, Alexander Murray, Joy Neighbarger, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Olivia Reddy, Anna Rhodeback, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Jillian Stauffer, Riker Sweazey, Sophia Takrouri, Abigail Taylor, Isabelle Tooley, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig.
 
MERIT ROLL
Nolan Belcher, Emma Calkins, Ethan Clark, Kayla Cross, Jesse Foster, Robert Frazee, Payton Fritz, Owynn Gleason, Mays Gunderson, Dylan Hartman, Hannah Henry, Joseph Kennedy, Leana Kuhn, Sidney Lyons, Myah Moody, Jaanvi Patel, Kennedee Plank, Madisenne Pope, Weston Porter.
 
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Maria Arvizu Moreno, Trevor Bell, Beau Bridges, Abigail Davis, Jacob Deever, Dylan Dowell, Taylor Dubusky, Faith Elliott, Cade Ellis, Allyson Jones, Adam Landon, William Laymon, Harrison Lingel, Ashlyn Lust, Lilly McDowell, Dominic McKay, Kaylee Middleton, Logan Moore, Chyanne Moran, Rhyli Pope, Veronica Reyes, Makaylia Schlosser, Zachary Snyder, Colton Spurgeon, Trey Stetler, Abigail Wagner, Taylor Yarman.
JUNIORS
HONOR ROLL
Mia Armstrong, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Nicholas Grega, Emily Hammond, Hanna Humphrey, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold, Grace Mayville, Ryan Morrison, Kylie Parsons, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Mia Rieder, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Matthew Salvucci, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Cody Strickland, Maia Tazewell, Chelsey Wiles, Olivia Wiley, Sophia Zoldak.
MERIT ROLL
Allic Ashcraft, Alliya Ballenger, Caleb Barrau, Benjamin Bridges, Cedric Burger, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Josiah Ernst, Jake Fanning, Keshaun Goldsmith, Leah Gourley, Laura Hill, John Humphrey, Emily Jones, Zane Jones, Braehm Lepley, Ava Maddux, Courtney Mays, Lydia McKenzie, Elizabeth Miller, Moira Miller, Carson Minton, Nevaeh Owens, Hudson Rohler, Madison Rohler, Averi Ruhl, Brooklyn Thayer, Alton Todd, Marianne Watkins, Rebekah Yarman.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Kelly Bales, Cooper Carpenter, Rylan Firebaugh, Kiannah Harris, Adelle Hoar, Aleah Hull, Kaya Joyner, Bryan Knaak, Peyja McCord, Esme McDonald, Paul Miller, Kaitlyn Morgan, Lacey Owens, Ella Parry, Lillian Pollack, Caden Rowland, Lillian Schlairet, Hailey Sheppard, Maddox Snyder, Matthew Stevison, Anna Summerfield, Auralie Yoder, Gabreel Young.
SOPHOMORES
HONOR ROLL
Sawyer Boggs, Wade Brown, Tori Burdette, Ava Burson, Alexis Cook, Emma Dean, Logan Eggert, Grace Hauke, Sabina Hawks, Ian Hawthorne, Hannah Hofferberth, Quinn Hoffman, Spencer Hughes, Orissa Humes, Rylee Jarosz, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Rachel Ruth, Nicholas Sanders, Sydney Statler, William Stemen.
MERIT ROLL
Juliet Arvizu Soria, McKenna Bates, Adyson Beaver, Andrew Burke, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Abagail Davidson, Rachel Day, Jackson Dubusky, Logan Dunagan, John Edmond, Brooklyn Ellis, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Maxim Holdener, Mark Huerte, Brady Kaufman, Tucker Kirby, Ashton Lasater, Avery Lasater, Grace Laymon, Ella Marofsky, Matthew Milligan, Sarah Misarti, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Darby Rardin, Wyatt Rhoades, Emma Rinehart, Landon Rush, Reece Schuman, Garrett Stacy, Olivia Stein, Adelyn Steinmetz, Sage Szucs, Bailey Thayer, Alan Townsend, Carly Tracey, Alexis Walters, Khloe Wetzel, John Wilburn.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Gavin Amoroso, Jonathan Barrett, Emily Bell, Alivia Bradley, Emilia Camp, Connor Conant, Ethan Conant, Rylee Coons, McKinley Figurski, Parker Gantt, Jurnie Gleason, Itza Gonzalez Lopez, Benjamin Hudepohl, Jack Marhefka, Elliana Martin, Alison Matulich, Logan Moore, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Chelsea Perkins, Lillian Peugh, Roan Ramey, Cole Rine, Oliver Ruprecht, Makayla Smithpeters, Hannah Snow, Tucker Tyson.
FRESHMEN
HONOR ROLL
Kaitlyn Alaimo, Jillian Beever, Jasmine Beutel, Ainsley Bonaudi, Samuel Cadoret, Taylor Couch, Rebecca Davis, Grace Humphrey, Kyla Keller, Madison Kochis, Luke MacDonald, Lillian Mayville, Noah McCallen, Rylee Myers, Hope Neighbarger, Tanner Nutter, Olufemi Odiah, Lillian Percy, Simon Peterson, Isabella Quinlivan, Edward Rodriguez, Becca Rogers, Arianne Scott, Kaitlyn Thompson, Madelyn Tocheff, Avarie Treber, Jillian Williams.
MERIT ROLL
Lillian Allen, Austin Anderson, Kymber Leigh Bell, Hannah Blubaugh, Tressel Bockover, Jared Boucher, Annamarie Boynton, Chloe Breitenstein, Tanner Burgess, Hayley Burke, Lindsey Calkins, Isaiah Campbell, Karma Carpenter, Clare Clarkson, Isaiah Columber, Andrew Conway, Addison Cooperider, Tessa Corrigan, Braden Curphey ,Ansley Daubenmier, Wayde Denuit, Jagger Dohn, Joseph Ferguson, Camden Firebaugh, Gabrielle Fuller, Elizabeth Garcia Ayala, Lizbeth Garcia Ayala, Timothy Garven, Nikolas Giakoumas, Brooklyn Grohe, Austin Hammond, Quinn Hardy, Karter Harris, Peyton Hauenstein-Cline, Christopher Hawthorne, Hayden Higgins, James Imhoff, Tyler Ing, Kaitlin King, Evan Komitau, Gage Kuhlman, Sami Lacksonen, Devan Lamp, Sofia Leach, Rees Lepley, Emily Merriman, Olivia Mesarchik, Michael Minton, Jayla Myers, Wesley Neighbarger, Aidan Nesbit, Kayden Packard, Laura Page, Rowyn Parker, Charlotte Petrie, Alexander Poland, Presli Pope, Farrah Redman, Ruth Rheinscheld, Thomas Sant, Zachary Schaloff, Aubry Schlairet, Olivia Slone, Evan Stetler, Evan Strickland, Jacob Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Carter Thompson, Hunter Thompson, Dalan Vail, Cory Vance, Brady M White, Brayden Wiles, David Wilson, Matilyn Workman.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jayden Adams, Nathan Albert, Agni Anak Agung, Brysen Armstrong, Case Armstrong, Jacklyn Auker, Binta Barrow, Isabella Beck, James Bennett, Hunter Brooks, Aden Burdulis, Arielle Burney, Allison Christine, Alyse Christopher, Hailey Clayton, Kailey Clayton, Zachary Clow, Haley Combs, Mason Crowthers, Layne Dailey, Samara Davis, Reece Fletcher, Blake Frazee, Grace Gentry, Astrid Gonzalez Lopez, Kinley Grogg, Victoria Hodges, Serenity Holland, Taylor Johnston, Meredith Jones, Kalman Kanuckel, Ayden Kennedy, Carly Kennedy, Kaylie Langston, Aric Lust, Alexa Marsell, Peyton Meyer, Adabelle Miller, Luke Moore, Logan Murphy, Kylee Neighbarger, Taylor Payne, Lily Schoenfeld, Grace Seymour, Henry Snow, Evan Sweeney, Emili Waggoner.
Information courtesy of Mount Vernon City Schools