MVHS Third Quarter Honor Roll



The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the following students for their academic success in the classroom throughout the third quarter.  We are very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students: 
2022 Third Quarter Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
SENIORS
HONOR ROLL
Ella Ackert, Hayden Baker, Connor Benedetti, Ashley Berg, Holden Bleiler, McKenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Jozlyn Burky, Megan Chamberlin, Emma Cheek, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Robert Frazee, Hannah Henry, Makenna Hughes, Morgan Jones, Breanna McCluskey, Eldi Muka, Alexander Murray, Joy Neighbarger, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Joshua Perry, Megan Randall, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Jillian Stauffer, Riker Sweazey, Sophia Takrouri, Emma Talbott, Abigail Taylor, Isabelle Tooley, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig.
 
MERIT ROLL
 Olivia Adams, Maria Arvizu Moreno, Nolan Belcher, Christine Bell, Trevor Bell, Beau Bridges, Emma Calkins, Ethan Clark, Kayla Cross, Jacob Deever, Payton Fritz, Owynn Gleason, Mays Gunderson, Leana Kuhn, William Laymon, Ashlyn Lust, Myah Moody, Madisenne Pope, Weston Porter, Anna Rhodeback, Makaylia Schlosser, Zachary Snyder, Colton Spurgeon, Taylor Yarman.
 
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Chase Bagwell, Lillian Carrington, Elizabeth Cline, William Daley, Taylor Dubusky, Faith Elliott, Cade Ellis, Jesse Foster, Dylan Hartman, Joseph Kennedy, Adam Mason, Damian Matthews, Dominic McKay, Logan Moore, Jaanvi Patel, Rhyli Pope, Abigail Wagner, Amanda Yocum.
JUNIORS
HONOR ROLL
Mia Armstrong, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Cedric Burger, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Nicholas Grega, Emily Hammond, Laura Hill, Hanna Humphrey, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Braehm Lepley, Grace Mayville, Elizabeth Miller, Ryan Morrison, Jaxon Plank, Mia Rieder, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Hailey Sheppard, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Cody Strickland, Maia Tazewell, Chelsey Wiles, Olivia Wiley.
MERIT ROLL
Allic Ashcraft, Alliya Ballenger, Caleb Barrau, Jackson Barrett, Benjamin Bridges, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Josiah Ernst, Jake Fanning, Rylan Firebaugh, Keshaun Goldsmith, Leah Gourley, Emily Jones, Zane Jones, Kaya Joyner, Rebekah Lebold, Peyja McCord, Esme McDonald, Lydia McKenzie, Moira Miller, Carson Minton, Kaitlyn Morgan, Nevaeh Owens, Kylie Parsons, Ryann Poland, Madison Rohler, Averi Ruhl, Matthew Salvucci, Maddox Snyder, Matthew Stevison, Anna Summerfield, Brooklyn Thayer, Marianne Watkins.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Kelly Bales, Nash Belcher, Chelsea Bender ,Carlie Bross, Cooper Carpenter, Charles Comfort, Tyler Davidson, John Fields, Charles Hanna, Kiannah Harris, Aleah Hull, John Humphrey, Ava Maddux, Paul Miller, Lacey Owens, Ella Parry, Lillian Pollack, Macy Rayburn, Hudson Rohler, Katrina Ronshausen, Jonathon Ross, Caden Rowland, Jordan Rucker, Lillian Schlairet, Hailey Stagg, Rebekah Yarman, Auralie Yoder.
SOPHOMORES
HONOR ROLL
Adyson Beaver, Sawyer Boggs, Tori Burdette, Ava Burson, Alexis Cook, Rachel Day, Logan Eggert, Sabina Hawks, Ian Hawthorne, Hannah Hofferberth, Quinn Hoffman, Orissa Humes, Rylee Jarosz, Tucker Kirby, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Landon Rush, Rachel Ruth, Nicholas Sanders, William Stemen.
MERIT ROLL
Juliet Arvizu Soria, Mckenna Bates, Emily Bell, Wade Brown, Andrew Burke, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Abagail Davidson, Emma Dean, Jackson Dubusky, Logan Dunagan, Brooklyn Ellis, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Parker Gantt, Grace Hauke, Maxim Holdener, Benjamin Hudepohl, Spencer Hughes, Brady Kaufman, Avery Lasater, Grace Laymon, Jack Marhefka, Ella Marofsky, Elliana Martin, Matthew Milligan, Sarah Misarti, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Grace Neighbarger, Chelsea Perkins, Lillian Peugh, Darby Rardin, Wyatt Rhoades, Cole Rine, Emma Rinehart, Sydney Statler, Olivia Stein, Adelyn Steinmetz, Sage Szucs, Bailey Thayer, Alan Townsend, Carly Tracey, Alexis Walters, Khloe Wetzel, John Wilburn.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jonathan Barrett, Carter Barron, Brock Blankenhorn, Matthew Booth, Gavin Briscoe, Carley Cammuse, Emilia Camp, Ethan Conant, Konner Daughriety, John Edmond, McKinley Figurski, Calli Finnell, Henry Freeman, Jurnie Gleason, Itza Gonzalez Lopez, Hunter Hamman, Allison Healy, Kyler Howard, Mark Huerte, Faith Hunter, Elizabeth Jones, Mckenzie Krownapple, Jace Kyle, Ashton Lasater, Alexis Looney, Brett Mast, Alison Matulich, Vivian Noble, Aaron Pryjda, Roan Ramey, Madalaine Reynolds, Oliver Ruprecht, Reece Schuman, Makayla Smithpeters, Kaylin Tipton, Tatum Tyson, Tucker Tyson, Drew Valentine.
FRESHMEN
HONOR ROLL
Ainsley Bonaudi, Addison Cooperider, Rebecca Davis, Nikolas Giakoumas, Christopher Hawthorne, Madison Kochis, Michael Minton, Rylee Myers, Olufemi Odiah, Simon Peterson, Dakota Priest, Arianne Scott, Kaitlyn Thompson, Madelyn Tocheff, Avarie Treber, Jillian Williams.
MERIT ROLL
Kaitlyn Alaimo, Lillian Allen, Austin Anderson, Brysen Armstrong, Case Armstrong, William Armstrong, Jacklyn Auker, Jillian Beever, Kymber Leigh Bell, Jasmine Beutel, Hannah Blubaugh, Tressel Bockover, Jared Boucher, Chloe Breitenstein, Hunter Brooks, Tanner Burgess, Hayley Burke, Samuel Cadoret, Lindsey Calkins, Isaiah Campbell, Karma Carpenter, Allison Christine, Clare Clarkson, Hailey Clayton, Kailey Clayton, Zachary Clow, Isaiah Columber, Andrew Conway, Tessa Corrigan, Taylor Couch, Mason Crowthers, Braden Curphey, Layne Dailey, Ansley Daubenmier, Wayde Denuit, Joseph Ferguson, Camden Firebaugh, Gabrielle Fuller, Elizabeth Garcia Ayala, Astrid Gonzalez Lopez, Austin Hammond, Quinn Hardy, Peyton Hauenstein-Cline, Hayden Higgins, Victoria Hodges, Grace Humphrey, James Imhoff, Tyler Ing, Kalman Kanuckel, Kyla Keller, Kaitlin King, Evan Komitau, Gage Kuhlman, Sami Lacksonen, Devan Lamp, Kaylie Langston, Sofia Leach, Rees Lepley, Luke MacDonald, Alexa Marsell, Lillian Mayville, Noah McCallen, Genesis Messare, Jayla Myers, Hope Neighbarger, Wesley Neighbarger, Aidan Nesbit, Tanner Nutter, Kayden Packard, Laura Page, Rowyn Parker, Lillian Percy, Charlotte Petrie, Alexander Poland, Presli Pope, Isabella Quinlivan, Farrah Redman, Ruth Rheinscheld, Becca Rogers, Thomas Sant, Olivia Slone, Evan Stetler, Evan Strickland, Jacob Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Carter Thompson, Hunter Thompson, Dalan Vail, Brady M White, David Wilson, Matilyn Workman.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jayden Adams, Nathan Albert, Binta Barrow, Isabella Beck, James Bennett, Natalie Boggs, Arielle Burney, Landon Cardwell, Alyse Christopher, Haley Combs, Adrianna Cornell, Dalton Curtis, Samara Davis, Wyatt Denuit, Jagger Dohn, Reece Fletcher, Riley Fowler, Blake Frazee, Lizbeth Garcia Ayala, Timothy Garven, Evie Goldsmith, Chad Grimes, Kinley Grogg, Brooklyn Grohe, Victoria Hamblin, Karter Harris, Javen Hartshorn, Payton Hempfield, Serenity Holland, Taylor Johnston, Meredith Jones, Ayden Kennedy, Carly Kennedy, Vivian Maglott, Ethan Marshall, Olivia Mesarchik, Adabelle Miller, Luke Moore, Zoey Morrison, Logan Murphy, Kylee Neighbarger, Caleb Rickett, Edward Rodriguez, Grace Seymour, Henry Snow, Evan Sweeney, Cory Vance, Brayden Wiles, Jordan Willits, Shatim Wood, Gracen Young.
Information courtesy of Mount Vernon City Schools