MVHS Announces Honor Roll For First Quarter



The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the following students for their academic success in the classroom throughout the first quarter.  We are very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students: 
2021 First Quarter Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
SENIORS
HONOR ROLL
Ella Ackert, Olivia Adams, Hayden Baker, Christine Bell, Ashley Berg, Holden Bleiler, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Jozlyn Burky, Logan Bynorth, Quintin Byrd, Megan Chamberlin, Emma Cheek, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Jacob Deever, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Robert Frazee, Payton Fritz, Mays Gunderson, Hannah Henry, Makenna Hughes, Joseph Kennedy, Sidney Lyons, Breanna McCluskey, Eldi Muka, Alexander Murray, Joy Neighbarger, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Jaanvi Patel, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Brayden Perge, Kennedee Plank, Weston Porter, Caleb Rheinscheld, Anna Rhodeback, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Jillian Stauffer, Trey Stetler, Riker Sweazey, Sophia Takrouri, Abigail Taylor, Isabelle Tooley, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig.
 
MERIT ROLL
Nolan Belcher, Trevor Bell, Connor Benedetti, Emma Calkins, Ethan Clark, Taylor Dubusky, Jesse Foster, Dylan Hartman, Leana Kuhn, William Laymon, Ashlyn Lust, Lilly McDowell, Myah Moody, Madisenne Pope, Olivia Reddy, Makaylia Schlosser, Zachary Snyder, Alexis Strong, Emma Talbott, Taylor Yarman.
 
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Edison Allar, Maria Arvizu Moreno, Chase Bagwell, Kayla Cross, William Daley, Dylan Dowell, Cade Ellis, Owynn Gleason, Dryden Hager, Ashiton Hays, Gage Johnson, Morgan Jones, Harrison Lingel, Madison McGough, Dominic McKay, Kaylee Middleton, Logan Moore, Rhyli Pope, Veronica Reyes, Henry Sarsfield, Colton Spurgeon, Abigail Wagner.
JUNIORS
HONOR ROLL
Mia Armstrong, Allic Ashcraft, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Nicholas Grega, Emily Hammond, Laura Hill, Hanna Humphrey, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold, Ava Maddux, Grace Mayville, Lydia McKenzie, Ryan Morrison, Jaxon Plank, Mia Rieder, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Matthew Salvucci, Lillian Schlairet, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Cody Strickland, Maia Tazewell, Brooklyn Thayer, Chelsey Wiles, Olivia Wiley, Auralie Yoder, Sophia Zoldak.
MERIT ROLL
 Kelly Bales, Alliya Ballenger, Benjamin Bridges, Cedric Burger, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Cooper Carpenter, Josiah Ernst, Jake Fanning, Rylan Firebaugh, Leah Gourley, Adelle Hoar, John Humphrey, Zane Jones, Braehm Lepley, Elizabeth Miller, Moira Miller, Paul Miller, Carson Minton, Nevaeh Owens, Ella Parry, Kylie Parsons, Ryann Poland, Hudson Rohler, Caden Rowland, Averi Ruhl, Hailey Sheppard, Hailey Stagg, Alton Todd.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jackson Barrett, Nash Belcher, Charles Comfort, Jaxson Connell, Tyler Davidson, Allister Hagy, Kiannah Harris, Courtney Hays, Aleah Hull, Emily Jones, Kaya Joyner, Courtney Mays, Peyja McCord, Calla Bryn Miller, Madison Rohler, Jordan Rucker, Matthew Stevison, Anna Summerfield, Marianne Watkins, Laura Wythe, Rebekah Yarman, Gabreel Young.
SOPHOMORES
HONOR ROLL
McKenna Bates, Sawyer Boggs, Wade Brown, Tori Burdette, Ava Burson, Alexis Cook, Rachel Day, Emma Dean, Logan Eggert, Brooklyn Ellis, Grace Hauke, Ian Hawthorne, Hannah Hofferberth, Quinn Hoffman, Orissa Humes, Rylee Jarosz, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Rachel Ruth, Nicholas Sanders, Sydney Statler, Olivia Stein, Adelyn Steinmetz, William Stemen, Alexis Walters.
MERIT ROLL
Juliet Arvizu Soria, Adyson Beaver, Andrew Burke, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Abagail Davidson, Jackson Dubusky, Logan Dunagan, Mckinley Figurski, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Sabina Hawks, Maxim Holdener, Benjamin Hudepohl, Mark Huerte, Spencer Hughes, Brady Kaufman, Tucker Kirby, Ashton Lasater, Avery Lasater, Jack Marhefka, Ella Marofsky, Elliana Martin, Alison Matulich, Matthew Milligan, Sarah Misarti, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Chelsea Perkins, Lillian Peugh, Wyatt Rhoades, Emma Rinehart, Oliver Ruprecht, Landon Rush, Reece Schuman, Garrett Stacy, Sage Szucs, Bailey Thayer, Alan Townsend, Carly Tracey, Khloe Wetzel, John Wilburn.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Gavin Amoroso, Clayton Armstrong, Aidan Barrett-Kinnel, Carter Barron, Brock Blankenhorn, Matthew Booth, Jaci Brown, Zachary Butler, Emilia Camp, Connor Conant, Dravon Coscia, Lea Curry, Jurnie Gleason, Alaycia Greer, Hunter Hamman, Kyler Howard, Faith Hunter, Camden Ingram Stitt, Elizabeth Jones, Steven Katz, Brooklyn Kelley, McKenzie Krownapple, Grace Laymon, Korey Marti, Logan Moore, Andrew Neighbarger, Addison Parker, Roan Ramey, Darby Rardin, Cole Rine, Olivia Schemrich, Reece Schonauer, Emily Sells, Makayla Smithpeters, Hannah Snow, Kaylin Tipton, Tucker Tooley, Taylor Trace, Tucker Tyson.
FRESHMEN
HONOR ROLL
Kaitlyn Alaimo, Jillian Beever, Jasmine Beutel, Hannah Blubaugh, Tressel Bockover, Ainsley Bonaudi, Tanner Burgess, Samuel Cadoret, Karma Carpenter, Addison Cooperider, Tessa Corrigan, Taylor Couch, Rebecca Davis, Jagger Dohn, Christopher Hawthorne, Grace Humphrey, Kyla Keller, Madison Kochis, Sofia Leach, Rees Lepley, Luke MacDonald, Lillian Mayville, Noah McCallen, Michael Minton, Rylee Myers, Hope Neighbarger, Tanner Nutter, Olufemi Odiah, Lillian Percy, Simon Peterson, Isabella Quinlivan, Edward Rodriguez, Becca Rogers, Aubry Schlairet, Arianne Scott, Jacob Taylor, Sophia Taylor, Kaitlyn Thompson, Avarie Treber, Jillian Williams.
MERIT ROLL
Lillian Allen, Austin Anderson, Jacklyn Auker ,Kennedy Auker, Isabella Beck, Kymber Leigh Bell, Brian Bohannon, Jared Boucher, Annamarie Boynton, Chloe Breitenstein, Hayley Burke, Lindsey Calkins, Isaiah Campbell, Alyse Christopher, Clare Clarkson, Kailey Clayton, Zachary Clow, Isaiah Columber, Andrew Conway, Mason Crowthers, Braden Curphey, Ansley Daubenmier, Samara Davis, Wayde Denuit, Camden Firebaugh, Blake Frazee, Gabrielle Fuller, Elizabeth Garcia Ayala, Lizbeth Garcia Ayala, Timothy Garven, Grace Gentry, Nikolas Giakoumas, Kinley Grogg, Brooklyn Grohe, Austin Hammond, Quinn Hardy, Peyton Hauenstein-Cline, Hayden Higgins, James Imhoff, Tyler Ing, Taylor Johnston, Meredith Jones, Kalman Kanuckel, Ayden Kennedy, Kaitlin King, Evan Komitau, Gage Kuhlman, Sami Lacksonen, Devan Lamp, Aric Lust, Alexa Marsell, Ethan Marshall, Emily Merriman, Olivia Mesarchik, Genesis Messare, Jayla Myers, Kylee Neighbarger, Wesley Neighbarger, Aidan Nesbit, Kayden Packard, Laura Page, Rowyn Parker, Charlotte Petrie, Alexander Poland, Presli Pope, Farrah Redman, Ruth Rheinscheld, Jason Robbins, Quentin Rowland, Thomas Sant, Grace Seymour, Olivia Slone, Evan Stetler, Evan Strickland, Carter Thompson, Hunter Thompson, Madelyn Tocheff, Dalan Vail, Brayden Wiles, David Wilson, Matilyn Workman.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Jayden Adams, Nathan Albert, Miranda Allen, Agni Anak Agung, Brysen Armstrong, William Armstrong, Binta Barrow, James Bennett, Hunter Brooks, Aden Burdulis, Landon Byrnes, Tyler Chesnut, Hailey Clayton, Haley Combs, Dalton Curtis, Layne Dailey, Wyatt Denuit, Anthony Devore, Joseph Ferguson, Reece Fletcher, Logan Fox, Evie Goldsmith, Sarah Hammond, Karter Harris, Brian Hegner, Victoria Hodges, Serenity Holland, Carly Kennedy, Kerry Kennedy, Kaylie Langston, Adabelle Miller, Grace Molina-Perez, Kiedis Monteith, Gabriel Montoya, Luke Moore, Zoey Morrison, Calvin Murphy, Logan Murphy, Paul Parsloe, Taylor Payne, Ethan Retherford, Boston Savage, Henry Snow, Jeremiah Stepp, Evan Sweeney, Cory Vance, Ethan Wheeler, Brady M White, Austin Wilson.
Information courtesy of Mount Vernon City Schools

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *