MVHS Announces Honor Roll For Fourth Quarter



The staff and administration of MVHS would like to recognize the following students for their academic success in the classroom throughout the fourth quarter.  We are very proud of the time and commitment these students are putting into their academic pursuits!  Congratulations to the following students: 

2021 Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls
SENIORS
HONOR ROLL
Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Sydney Cagnon, Carter Carpenter, Elizabeth Clarkson, Samantha Cook, Chloe Dailey, Bryce Farrell, Madeline Henricksen, Justine Hull, Ethan Jarosz, Emma Jones, Byron Justice, Brynn Lavan, Gina Lawhon, Lydia Luna, Aesia Mack, Kiefer Meade, Klarisa Meka, Kyla Moore, Julianna Parry, Daniel Pastor, Anna Patterson, Alexis Rapp, Gannon Reilly, Isabelle Risko, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Jordan Schisler, Steven Schisler, Mia Silverwood, Jordan Treber, Eleanor Wise.
 
MERIT ROLL
Stella Bainbridge, Isabelle Bobo, Dayne Burgess, Joshua Callahan Foley, Claire Duffy, Sydney Gallagher, Jessica Gourley, Jacey Hartman, Calyssa Holbrook, Alexander Jarosz, Ciel Leach, Cora Lepley, Aron Mazza, Erich Rhodeback, Destiny Smith, Ethan Teet.
 
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Vincent Baker, Nicklaus Ball, Tarynn Ball, Gavin Burke, Mattie Butler, Damien Delarwelle, Malaydan Durfee, Carlena Fiorilli, Amanda Foos, Julianna Frame, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Lelia Hill, Shayla Ingram, Logan Kaufman, Jordan Kelley, Sean Kennedy, Ethan Laslo, Jason Martin, Marcus McGough, Brooke Radermacher, Alexander Reddy, Roberto Reyes-Parson, Reed Schroeder, Elaina Trace, Sarah Ziegler.
JUNIORS
HONOR ROLL
Ella Ackert, Isabella Adrian, Hayden Baker, Christine Bell, Connor Benedetti, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Emilee Burke, Jozlyn Burky, Logan Bynorth, Emma Calkins, Megan Chamberlin, Erin Combs, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Anna Dinnen, Robert Frazee, Mays Gunderson, Jonathan Hamman, Ivan Said Hernandez Lara, Makenna Hughes, Joseph Kennedy, Jasmine Lewis, Alexander Murray, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Jaanvi Patel, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Kennedee Plank, Olivia Reddy, Caleb Rheinscheld, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Madelyn Sinsel, Jillian Stauffer, Trey Stetler, Abigail Taylor, Isabelle Tooley, Blake Ward, Andrew White.
MERIT ROLL
 Olivia Adams, Nolan Belcher, Ashley Berg, Emma Cheek, Kayla Cross, Elizabeth Diehl, James Frazee, Owynn Gleason, Dylan Hartman, Anna Hellman, Hannah Henry, Ashlyn Lust, Breanna McCluskey, Eldi Muka, Joy Neighbarger, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Weston Porter, Colton Spurgeon, Abigail Wagner.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Trevor Bell, Beau Bridges, Quintin Byrd, Olivia Ferguson, Kade Herron, Gage Johnson, Leana Kuhn, Adam Landon, Conner Lang, Harrison Lingel, Sidney Lyons, Madison McGough, Logan Moore, Veronica Reyes, Zachary Snyder, Alexis Strong, Riker Sweazey, Kaitlyn Wingler.
SOPHOMORES
HONOR ROLL
Mia Armstrong, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Cedric Burger, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Brenyn Craig, Kennedi Endsley, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Leah Gourley, Nicholas Grega, Hanna Humphrey, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold ,Grace Mayville, Ryan Morrison ,Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Olivia Wiley, Sophia Zoldak.
MERIT ROLL
Emma Annett, Allic Ashcraft, Alliya Ballenger, Caleb Barrau, Jackson Barrett, Chelsea Bender, Benjamin Bridges, Dannielle Burky, Madeline Cadoret, Charles Comfort, Kenyatta Cross, Jake Fanning, Keshaun Goldsmith, Emily Hammond, Laura Hill, Kennedy Kanuckel, Abigail Kennedy, Chelsea King, Layne Kuhlman, Jayla Lang, Makena Laslo, Trenton Long, Lydia McKenzie, Aubrey Meeker, Elizabeth Miller, Paul Miller, Zoe Mock, Ella Parry, Emma Phillips, Lillian Pollack, Macy Rayburn, Mia Rieder, Averi Ruhl, Matthew Salvucci, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Matthew Stevison, Cody Strickland, Maia Tazewell, Brooklyn Thayer, Jordan Wares, Marianne Watkins, Chelsey Wiles, Nevaeh Williams, Rebekah Yarman, Rueben Young.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Dakota Allen, Alexa Alspach, John Bell, Rachel Boggs, Isaac Burrell, Payton Comer, Tyler Davidson, Theron Davis, Destiney Deitz, Ava Dominguez, Josiah Ernst, Daphne Eshelman, John Fields, Rylan Firebaugh, Ellie Harmon, Kiannah Harris, Broden Hughes, John Humphrey, Emily Jones, Zane Jones, Jordan Kochis, Terry Kovach, Ava Maddux, Courtney Mays, Moira Miller, Carson Minton, Logan Montgomery, Luna Moreland, Jak Neely, Lacey Owens, Nevaeh Owens, Jenna Riley, Jamie Romo, Lillian Schlairet, Hailey Sheppard, Isabella Smith, Anna Summerfield, Adrianna Thomas.
FRESHMEN
HONOR ROLL
Emily Bell, Ava Burson, Rachel Day, Logan Eggert, Sabina Hawks, Hannah Hofferberth, Orissa Humes, Rylee Jarosz, Tucker Kirby, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden, Emalie-Autum Parker, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Rachel Ruth, Addisun Snyder, Olivia Stein, Sage Szucs.
MERIT ROLL
Callie Ackley, Juliet Arvizu Soria, Adyson Beaver, Sawyer Boggs, Alivia Bradley, Danessa Brady, Mykel Brady, Wade Brown, Tori Burdette, Andrew Burke, Zachary Butler, Carley Cammuse, Emilia Camp, Alexis Cook, Rylee Coons, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Samantha Davis, Emma Dean, Jackson Dubusky, Madalynn Dudgeon, Logan Dunagan, Madison Durfee, Riley Elkins, Brooklyn Ellis, Anthony Evener, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Grace Hauke, Ian Hawthorne, Quinn Hoffman, Maxim Holdener, Mark Huerte, Spencer Hughes, Elizabeth Jones, Brady Kaufman, Ashton Lasater, Avery Lasater, Pete Lawhon, Jack Marhefka, Sarah Misarti, Logan Moore, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Andrew Neighbarger, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Lillian Peugh, Darby Rardin, Lane Reynolds, Wyatt Rhoades, Cole Rine, Oliver Ruprecht, Landon Rush, Nicholas Sanders, Reece Schuman, Sydney Statler, Adelyn Steinmetz, Bailey Thayer, Alan Townsend, Tucker Tyson, Khloe Wetzel.
ACHIEVEMENT ROLL
Gavin Amoroso, Jonathan Askew, Jonathan Barrett ,Brock Blankenhorn, Jeradyn Carpenter, Connor Conant, Ethan Conant, Navea Coscia, Abagail Davidson, Ivy Dixon, Parker Gantt, Jurnie Gleason, Rhiley Grizzle, Allison Healy, Braxton Hiles, Adrian Hodges, Christian Holt Curry, Kyler Howard, Drake Kandel, Elliana Martin, Evelyn Martinez Becerril, Brendon McDonough, Amaris Middleton, Matthew Milligan, Addison Parker, Hayden Pullins, Kevin Queen, Kierra Reed, Emma Rinehart, Marissa Rutter, Maria Santiago, Olivia Schemrich, Hannah Snow, Garrett Stacy, Jada Sudderth, Kaylin Tipton, Carly Tracey, Tatum Tyson, Alexis Walters ,Allison Whipple, Ethan Young.
Information courtesy of Mount Vernon City Schools

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *